Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2019 09:23 PM
                         NCAC Last Chance - 2/22/2019                          
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 2.12m  1996        Tremaine Young 6-11.5, Ohio University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Fleming              JR Denison                  1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 5.56m  3/7/2003    Jeremy Scott 18-2.75, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Mukasa             SR Oberlin                  3.97m   13-00.25 
  2 Blake Brown               FR Denison                  2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Carter LaPointe           FR Oberlin                     NH            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 6.97m  1/26/2002   Craig Neely 22-10.5, Ohio Wesleyan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Coplin              JR Denison                  6.46m   21-02.50 
  2 Alex Chin                 SR Denison                  5.94m   19-06.00 
  3 Connor Hibbard            SO Oberlin                  5.85m   19-02.50 
  4 Kofi Asare                FR Oberlin                  5.79m   19-00.00 
  5 Tim Martin                FR Oberlin                  5.55m   18-02.50 
  6 Alan Salacain             SO Wooster                  5.21m   17-01.25 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 14.45m  3/1/2002    Craig Neely 47-4.75, Ohio Wesleyan         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Carter              SR Denison                 13.56m   44-06.00 
  2 Kofi Asare                FR Oberlin                 12.56m   41-02.50 
 -- Connor Hibbard            SO Oberlin                   FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 16.53m  1/24/1998   Tom Smith 54-2.75, Ohio University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Potter             SR Kenyon                  14.81m   48-07.25 
  2 Barry Tevrow              SR Allegheny               13.30m   43-07.75 
  3 Noah Parker               SO Allegheny               13.20m   43-03.75 
  4 Spencer Wilson            JR Wooster                 12.95m   42-06.00 
  5 Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                  12.83m   42-01.25 
  6 Bryce Stricker            JR Denison                 12.81m   42-00.50 
  7 Garrett Inman             FR Wooster                 12.21m   40-00.75 
  8 Justin Robinson           JR Wooster                 12.16m   39-10.75 
  9 Austin McManus            JR Denison                 11.78m   38-07.75 
 10 Conor Greene              FR Wooster                 10.15m   33-03.75 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M  6.90  2/8/2014    Kevin Johnson, Baldwin Wallace              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quintin Harley               Unattached                7.08   1 
  2 Delontaye Morrow          SR Ohio Wesleya              7.16   1 
  3 Marquis Sena              SO Ohio Wesleya              7.18   1 
  4 Tommy Davis               SR Ohio Wesleya              7.26   1 
  5 Kristian Coleman          FR Wooster                   7.36   1  7.355
  6 Seven Lindsey             FR Denison                   7.36   1  7.359
  7 Justin Friday             JR Ohio Wesleya              7.47   1 
  8 Tim Martin                FR Oberlin                   7.53   2 
  9 Camryn Pollard            SO Wooster                   7.66   2 
 10 Esteban Sainz             FR Denison                   7.75   2 
 11 Jacob Britton             JR Oberlin                   7.78   2 
 12 Zefeng Fu                 FR Kenyon                    8.00   2 
 13 Yongxiang Zhao            SO Kenyon                    8.29   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M  8.30  2/9/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleyan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victor Salcido            SO Oberlin                   9.55  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 4:10.84  3/6/2010    Tony Dipre, Allegheny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dee Salulcombo               Unattached             4:28.71   1 
  2 Niall Clancey             SR Denison                4:28.84   1 
  3 Tommy Johnson             JR Kenyon                 4:36.02   1 
  4 William Oakley            SO Kenyon                 4:37.61   1 
  5 Ethan Bradley             JR Kenyon                 4:40.43   1 
  6 Archie Velazquez          SO Oberlin                4:41.27   1 
  7 Hyuga Uchida              SR Wooster                4:43.08   1 
  8 Ben Loeper                JR Ohio Wesleya           4:50.38   1 
  9 Nick Barry                SO Ohio Wesleya           4:51.90   1 
 10 Andrew Wedeking           JR Kenyon                 4:51.93   1 
 11 Kenneth Connelly          JR Denison                4:55.41   2 
 12 Daniel Bevacqui           FR Oberlin                4:55.62   2 
 13 Daniel Lane               FR Kenyon                 4:59.63   2 
 14 Calvin Riley              FR Denison                5:01.72   2 
 15 Jackson Todd              SO Wooster                5:06.33   1 
 16 Lachlan Davidson          SO Wooster                5:14.57   2 
 17 William Spohn             FR Kenyon                 5:17.40   2 
 18 Noah Crane                SO Wooster                5:20.76   2 
 19 Thomas Breeze             FR Kentucky Chr           5:21.34   2 
 20 Henri Hegemier            SO Denison                5:22.16   2 
 21 Josh Watkins              FR Kentucky Chr           5:42.13   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 49.28  2/14/1998   Bill McFarlane, Muskingum                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Bratzler              SO Kenyon                   53.43  
  2 Otto Laakonen             FR Denison                  55.37  
  3 Chuen Loy                 SO Kenyon                   57.05  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 1:52.72  3/3/2007    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benjamin Foster           JR Denison                1:59.93   1 
  2 Darcy Isaiah              JR Ohio Wesleya           2:00.59   1 
  3 Wyatt McQueen             FR Ohio Wesleya           2:00.92   1 
  4 Kyler Brock               SO Ohio Wesleya           2:05.33   2 
  5 Samuel Bloodworth         FR Denison                2:06.94   1 
  6 William Hefner            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:07.48   2 
  7 Thomas Guidotti           SO Kenyon                 2:10.06   2 
  8 Zackary Johnston          FR Denison                2:13.54   2 
  9 Calvin Riley              FR Denison                2:16.96   2 
 10 Henry Epling              JR Wooster                2:27.03   2 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 22.38  3/3/2000    Matt Churpek, Ohio Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Coplin              JR Denison                  23.44   1 
  2 Malachi Clemons           SO Oberlin                  23.61   1 
  3 Seven Lindsey             FR Denison                  23.68   1 
  4 William McMichael         FR Wooster                  23.77   2 
  5 Justin Winfield           FR Ohio Wesleya             23.96   1 
  6 Camryn Pollard            SO Wooster                  24.59   1 
  7 Esteban Sainz             FR Denison                  24.70   2 
  8 Alex Chin                 SR Denison                  25.42   1 
  9 Jacob Britton             JR Oberlin                  25.89   2 
 10 Yongxiang Zhao            SO Kenyon                   27.17   2 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 8:24.24  2/22/2013   Stewart Jones, Wheeling Jesuit            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dee Salulcombo               Unattached             8:59.47  
  2 Jackson Feinknopf         SR Wooster                8:59.74  
  3 Jonah Phillips               Unattached             9:09.12  
  4 Adam Cromwell             SO Denison                9:10.58  
  5 Ahmed Hamed               JR Ohio Wesleya           9:13.31  
  6 Jack Marchetti            SR Denison                9:15.40  
  7 Daniel Frame              SR Ohio Wesleya           9:20.19  
  8 Clayton Watters           JR Denison                9:28.36  
  9 Matthew Walton            FR Oberlin                9:32.02  
 10 Keanan Ginell             FR Denison                9:40.41  
 11 Rhys Fitschen-Brown       JR Denison                9:47.63  
 12 Cullen King               SR Wooster                9:53.56  
 13 Sam Wehr                  FR Oberlin                9:56.33  
 14 Greg Gillen               SO Oberlin                9:56.90  
 15 Jack Beyer                FR Ohio Wesleya          10:02.23  
 16 Grant Sprague             FR Wooster               10:06.03  
 17 Nick Shiach               JR Wooster               10:22.74  
 18 Jacob Rains               SO Denison               10:24.30  
 19 Jackson Todd              SO Wooster               10:44.68  
 20 Joseph Henry              FR Wooster               11:00.17  
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 3:19.74  2/23/2001   , Miami University                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                        3:35.32  
     1) Millan Henegar FR               2) Samuel Bloodworth FR           
     3) Benjamin Foster JR              4) Jack Ruddy JR                  
  2 Denison  'B'                                       x4:02.90  
     1) Zackary Johnston FR             2) Otto Laakonen FR               
     3) Niall Clancey SR                4) Kenneth Connelly JR            
 
Event 36  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 1:29.99  3/3/2000    , Ohio Wesleyan                           
                         J Martin, C Choice, M Churpek, T Stillman         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                        1:35.72  
     1) Jacob Coplin JR                 2) Jack Ruddy JR                  
     3) Esteban Sainz FR                4) Seven Lindsey FR               
 
Event 41  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 15.71m  2/8/2014    Zachary Erra-Hernadez 51-6.5, Carnegie-Mell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kurtis Williams           SR Allegheny               17.43mM  57-02.25 
  2 Bryce Stricker            JR Denison                 16.01mM  52-06.50 
  3 Spencer Wilson            JR Wooster                 14.89m   48-10.25 
  4 Austin McManus            JR Denison                 13.96m   45-09.75 
  5 Barry Tevrow              SR Allegheny               13.28m   43-07.00 
  6 Christian DeWiggins       SO Ohio Wesleya            12.17m   39-11.25 
  7 Garrett Inman             FR Wooster                 11.42m   37-05.75 
  8 Conor Greene              FR Wooster                 11.41m   37-05.25 
  9 Noah Parker               SO Allegheny               11.04m   36-02.75 
 10 Justin Robinson           JR Wooster                 10.84m   35-06.75 
 11 Colin Ford                SR Wooster                  9.50m   31-02.00 
 -- Grant Balogh              SO Denison                   FOUL