Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 07:10 PM
     North Coast Athletic Conference Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017      
                         Hosted by:  DePauw University                         
                              Blackstock Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 

                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               68        2) Wabash                     66   
    3) Allegheny                   40        4) Wittenberg                 26   
    5) DePauw                      25        6) Oberlin                    24   
    7) Kenyon                       9        8) Denison                     6   
    9) Wooster                      3                                           


Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.65  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Burnett             SR Ohio Wesleya             10.67Q  6.7  3 
  2 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               10.94Q  4.5  1 
  3 Miles Barilla             FR Wabash                   11.05Q  2.7  2 
  4 Allen Baugh               JR Allegheny                10.80q  6.7  3 
  5 Andre Bryan               JR Allegheny                10.83q  6.7  3 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             10.95q  4.5  1 
  7 Isaac Avant               FR Wabash                   10.97q  6.7  3  10.961
  8 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   10.97q  6.7  3  10.969
  9 Aaron Schuler             SR Wabash                   11.18   4.5  1 
 10 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                   11.20   4.5  1 
 11 Brandon Johnson           FR Wittenberg               11.22   4.5  1 
 12 Jordan Smith              SR Wabash                   11.29   2.7  2 
 13 Tommy Davis               SO Ohio Wesleya             11.32   2.7  2 
 14 Antonio Bailey            SO Wooster                  11.39   6.7  3 
 15 Justin Fox                SO Wooster                  11.43   6.7  3 
 16 Kyle Logan                FR Kenyon                   11.50   2.7  2 
 17 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                  11.53   4.5  1 
 18 David Linton              SR DePauw                   11.68   2.7  2 
 19 Tanner Orr                SO Kenyon                   11.76   4.5  1 
 20 Michael Sammons           JR Kenyon                   11.97   2.7  2 
 21 Roger An                  JR Wooster                  12.06   2.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 21.41  1991        Stanley Drayton,, Allegheny                 
        NCAC: % 21.41  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya             21.81Q  5.2  4 
  2 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               22.33Q  3.6  2 
  3 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                   22.57Q  4.1  1  22.564
  4 Allen Baugh               JR Allegheny                22.64Q  2.8  3 
  5 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                   22.23q  5.2  4 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             22.40q  5.2  4 
  7 Brady Gossett             SO Wabash                   22.54q  3.6  2 
  8 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  22.57q  4.1  1  22.569
  9 Parker Redelman           JR Wabash                   22.67   5.2  4 
 10 Miles Barilla             FR Wabash                   22.68   4.1  1 
 11 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   22.69   3.6  2  22.686
 12 Dylan Rogers              FR Oberlin                  22.69   3.6  2  22.688
 13 Jordan Smith              SR Wabash                   22.73   2.8  3 
 14 Luke Patty                FR DePauw                   22.88   2.8  3 
 15 John Olsen                SO Oberlin                  22.92   4.1  1 
 16 Justin Friday             FR Ohio Wesleya             22.94   5.2  4 
 17 Austin Hamlett            FR Wooster                  23.04   4.1  1 
 18 Kevin Towle               SO Kenyon                   23.05   4.1  1 
 19 Brandon Johnson           FR Wittenberg               23.06   3.6  2 
 20 Jalen Fultz               SO Wittenberg               23.36   2.8  3 
 21 Tommy Davis               SO Ohio Wesleya             23.44   2.8  3 
 22 Kyle Logan                FR Kenyon                   23.52   5.2  4 
 23 Justin Fox                SO Wooster                  23.58   2.8  3 
 24 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                  23.78   3.6  2 
 25 Ar'Reon Watson            JR Kenyon                   24.12   2.8  3 
 26 Myles Parker              SO Wooster                  24.38   5.2  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 47.63  5/4/2013    Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Booker             FR DePauw                   49.54Q  1 
  2 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya             50.06Q  3 
  3 Cody Shutt                SR Wittenberg               51.39Q  2 
  4 Parker Redelman           JR Wabash                   50.41q  1 
  5 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  50.46q  1 
  6 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                   50.69q  3 
  7 Dylan Rogers              FR Oberlin                  50.86q  3 
  8 Ryan Hale                 SO Wittenberg               51.24q  1 
  9 Isaac Andrews             FR Denison                  51.44   3 
 10 Johnny Miller             SO DePauw                   51.49   1 
 11 Kevin Towle               SO Kenyon                   51.98   1 
 12 Dante Stewart             FR DePauw                   52.28   2 
 13 Brady Gossett             SO Wabash                   52.37   3 
 14 Austin Hamlett            FR Wooster                  52.49   2 
 15 Sean Parenti              FR Allegheny                53.06   2 
 16 Jack Petrecca             SO Wooster                  53.54   1 
 17 Alexander Sheppard        FR Wittenberg               54.14   2 
 18 Myles Parker              SO Wooster                  54.27   3 
 19 Andrew Lesak              SO Kenyon                   54.62   2 
 20 Michael Bonebrake         SR Denison                  58.01   2 
 -- John Olsen                SO Oberlin                     DQ   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:51.73  5/5/2006    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayden Baehl              JR Wabash                 1:57.07Q  1 
  2 Stephen Coldren           SR Ohio Wesleya           1:58.95Q  2 
  3 Brian Lief                SO Wooster                1:57.71q  1 
  4 Niall Clancey             SO Denison                1:58.86q  1 
  5 Kevin Jones               SO Ohio Wesleya           1:59.01q  2 
  6 Kenneth Mayes             SO Wittenberg             1:59.12q  1 
  7 Darcy Isaiah              FR Ohio Wesleya           1:59.97q  2 
  8 Bradley Hamilton          SR Oberlin                2:00.02q  2 
  9 Zach Munn                 JR Denison                2:00.89q  2 
 10 Ben Weinberg              JR Kenyon                 2:02.02   2 
 11 Owen Mittenthal           JR Oberlin                2:04.06   2 
 12 Simon Weyer               SO Wooster                2:04.98   1 
 13 Alex Rossebo              SO DePauw                 2:05.41   2 
 14 Aedan Pettit              FR Wooster                2:05.80   1 
 15 Kenneth Connelly          FR Denison                2:06.81   1 
 16 Luke Doughty              JR Wabash                 2:08.56   1 
 17 Chris Lowry               JR DePauw                 2:09.45   2 
 18 Chandler Steward          FR Wabash                 2:17.65   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 30:56.99  2002        Brendan Callahan, Wooster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Cheung                SR Allegheny             32:55.00  
  2 Domnic Patacsil           SO Wabash                32:55.75  
  3 Charles Rodeheffer        SO Wittenberg            33:01.34  
  4 Paul Christian            SO DePauw                33:03.91  
  5 Sam Henthorn              FR Wabash                33:19.45  
  6 Daniel Frame              SO Ohio Wesleya          33:26.47  
  7 John Kirts                FR Wabash                33:29.32  
  8 Seth Conard               FR Allegheny             33:33.36  
  9 Will Taylor               FR Oberlin               33:34.40  
 10 Matt Svetz                SO Allegheny             33:35.88  
 11 Jackson Feinknopf         SO Wooster               33:37.42  
 12 Jon Osman                 SR Wittenberg            33:38.40  
 13 Nick Meszaros             JR DePauw                33:56.13  
 14 Clayton Watters           FR Denison               34:18.51  
 15 Ben Loeper                FR Ohio Wesleya          35:19.19  
 16 Nick Care                 SR Oberlin               35:30.21  
 17 Daniel Hojnacki           JR Kenyon                35:49.32  
 18 Zachary Klies             SR Ohio Wesleya          36:16.80  
 -- Jacob Dennie              SR Denison                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.36  5/3/2013    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya             14.75Q  3.1  1 
  2 RaShawn Jones             FR Wabash                   14.81Q  5.0  2 
  3 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               14.76q  3.1  1 
  4 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             15.00q  5.0  2 
  5 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               15.18q  5.0  2 
  6 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.20q  3.1  1 
  7 Satchel Burton            FR Wabash                   15.22q  5.0  2 
  8 Johnny Dotlich            JR Wabash                   15.28q  3.1  1  15.273
  9 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg               15.28   3.1  1  15.279
 10 Isaac Reed                SO Denison                  15.39   3.1  1 
 11 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   15.52   5.0  2 
 12 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   15.62   5.0  2 
 13 Cameron Stewart           SR DePauw                   16.07   3.1  1 
 14 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   16.12   5.0  2 
 15 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  16.16   5.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 52.45  5/4/2013    Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               54.71Q  1 
  2 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   55.91Q  2 
  3 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya             55.98q  2 
  4 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             56.40q  1 
  5 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg               57.48q  1 
  6 RaShawn Jones             FR Wabash                   57.63q  1 
  7 Alton Barbehenn           SR Kenyon                   57.93q  2 
  8 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               59.04q  1 
  9 Jack Ruddy                FR Denison                  59.32   2 
 10 Johnny Dotlich            JR Wabash                 1:01.63   2 
 11 Rogeno Malone             FR Wabash                 1:02.07   2 
 12 Andrew Gold               SO Wooster                1:08.85   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        NCAC: % 8:58.21  5/5/2012    Kevin McCarthy, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason McKinney            SR Wabash                 9:34.46  
  2 Nick Horton               JR Ohio Wesleya           9:40.56  
  3 Grant Sheely              SO Oberlin                9:41.77  
  4 Jonah Woods               JR Wabash                 9:47.28  
  5 Emmett Barr               SR Allegheny              9:52.66  
  6 EJ Douglass               SR Oberlin                9:52.87  
  7 Aaron Tincher             JR Wabash                 9:52.88  
  8 Kyle Munz                 FR DePauw                 9:58.88  
  9 David Westcott            SO Wooster               10:12.98  
 10 Ahmed Hamed               FR Ohio Wesleya          10:23.47  
 11 Ben Evans                 JR Allegheny             10:30.55  
 12 Josh Queener              FR Ohio Wesleya          10:44.36  
 13 Spencer Miller            SO DePauw                10:44.84  
 14 Nathaniel Reed            JR DePauw                10:57.79  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.11m  2002        Jeremy Scott  16-9.25, Allegheny            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.41m   14-05.50 
  2 Westin Short              JR Ohio Wesleya             4.31m   14-01.75 
  3 Jardyan Mitchem           FR Wittenberg               4.21m   13-09.75 
  4 Tyler Nemeth              SO DePauw                   4.21m   13-09.75 
  5 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.11m   13-05.75 
  6 Daniel Mukasa             SO Oberlin                  3.96m   12-11.75 
  7 Jahkeem Wheatley          JR Oberlin                  3.96m   12-11.75 
  8 Alex Owens                SR Wittenberg               3.81m   12-06.00 
  9 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   3.66m   12-00.00 
 10 Ballard Suiter            FR Wabash                   3.51m   11-06.25 
 -- Church Humphreys          JR Denison                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 7.27m  1988        Scott Shorney 23-10.25, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Juwaun Tye                FR Ohio Wesleya             7.00m   2.3  22-11.75 
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.92m   4.0  22-08.50 
  3 Andre Bryan               JR Allegheny                6.83m   2.7  22-05.00 
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.78m   3.1  22-03.00 
  5 P.J. Schafer              JR Wabash                   6.68m   2.8  21-11.00 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             6.65m   4.6  21-10.00 
  7 Jarrett Art               SO Wooster                  6.61m   3.2  21-08.25 
  8 Jared Strehl              FR Wabash                   6.52m   3.6  21-04.75 
  9 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  6.47m   4.3  21-02.75 
 10 Tanner Orr                SO Kenyon                   6.40m   1.8  21-00.00 
 11 Brett White               FR Allegheny                6.29m   1.6  20-07.75 
 12 Joshua Flack              FR Allegheny                6.20m   4.9  20-04.25 
 13 David Carter              SO Denison                  6.20m   3.3  20-04.25 
 14 Jacob Coplin              FR Denison                  6.10m   4.0  20-00.25 
 15 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   6.09m   2.6  19-11.75 
 16 Tomas Pyle                JR Wittenberg               5.64m   3.7  18-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 16.84m  1991        Keith Rucker 55-3, OWU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              15.05m   49-04.50 
  2 Gaven Hill                FR Wabash                  14.58m   47-10.00 
  3 Kurtis Williams           SO Allegheny               14.41m   47-03.50 
  4 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  13.99m   45-10.75 
  5 Jordan Potter             SO Kenyon                  13.86m   45-05.75 
  6 Dallas Pitts              SO Wabash                  13.76m   45-01.75 
  7 Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                 13.66m   44-09.75 
  8 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              13.30m   43-07.75 
  9 Barry Tevrow              SO Allegheny               13.27m   43-06.50 
 10 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            13.19m   43-03.25 
 11 Chauncey Simmons          SO Oberlin                 13.10m   42-11.75 
 12 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  12.97m   42-06.75 
 13 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            12.79m   41-11.50 
 14 Aaron Roberson            JR Wooster                 12.47m   40-11.00 
 15 Russell Berning           SO Wabash                  12.22m   40-01.25 
 16 Avery McThompson          SO Oberlin                 11.81m   38-09.00 
 17 Jordan Ernst              FR Wittenberg              10.71m   35-01.75 
 18 Nicholas Slatoff          JR Kenyon                  10.52m   34-06.25 
 19 Justin Robinson           FR Wooster                 10.51m   34-05.75 
 -- Hank Sinn                 SO Oberlin                   FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 56.54m  5/2/2015    Michael Petro 185-6, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hank Sinn                 SO Oberlin                 51.39m     168-07 
  2 Christian Miranda         SR Allegheny               50.57m     165-11 
  3 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  47.45m     155-08 
  4 Kurtis Williams           SO Allegheny               47.39m     155-06 
  5 Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                 45.22m     148-04 
  6 Andrew Saunders           JR DePauw                  44.73m     146-09 
  7 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              43.87m     143-11 
  8 Spencer Wilson            FR Wooster                 43.30m     142-01 
  9 Justin Reznik             FR Ohio Wesleya            41.27m     135-05 
 10 Russell Berning           SO Wabash                  40.38m     132-06 
 11 Reno Jamison              SR Wabash                  39.40m     129-03 
 12 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  36.94m     121-02 
 13 Gaven Hill                FR Wabash                  36.67m     120-04 
 14 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              36.19m     118-09 
 15 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            36.04m     118-03 
 16 Avery McThompson          SO Oberlin                 35.07m     115-01 
 17 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  34.86m     114-04 
 18 Austin McManus            FR Denison                 32.24m     105-09 
 19 Chauncey Simmons          SO Oberlin                 31.12m     102-01 
 20 Chevas Echols             JR Wooster                 31.00m     101-08 
 21 Clay Waidelich            FR Wittenberg              27.28m      89-06 
 22 Nicholas Deem             SO Ohio Wesleya            24.39m      80-00